FOX HOLLOW MEN’S CLUB HALL OF FAME

2019
EVENT WINNER
Club Champion Scott Koselecky (145 gross)
Senior Club Champion Bob Payne (150 gross)
Saturday Classic Mark Ferber / Mark Peterson
Saturday Individual Match Play Randy Herman
Wednesday 18 Classic Bill Fitzgerald / Mark Peterson
Wednesday 9 Shootout Champion Paul Kangas
Wednesday 9 Match Play Champions 1st Flt – Jacob Herdine
2nd Flt – Eric Neuberger
3rd Flt – Barry Kiminiski
4th Flt – Trevor Vavrina
Combination Tourney Champions 1st Flt – Lundebrek / Nick Andersen (101
2nd Flt – Jon Erickson / Roger Steljes (96)
3rd Flt – Larry Winberg / Tom Milberry (99)
4th Flt – Doug Dieter / Steve Bonnstetter (100)
Fox Cup shootout Champion Cancelled due to weather
2018
EVENT WINNER
Club Champion Scott Koselecky (137 gross)
Senior Club Champion Kelly Weber (154 gross)
Saturday Classic Tim Duffey / Denny Sauer
Saturday Individual Match Play Rocky Nelson
Wednesday 18 Classic Greg Blackwood / Chip Norby
Wednesday 9 Shootout Champion Trent Miller
Wednesday 9 Match Play Champions 1st Flt – Derek Whiting
2nd Flt – Adam Domaas
3rd Flt – Todd Hoffarth
4th Flt – Joel Felberg
Combination Tourney Champions 1st Flt – Bill Fitzgerald / Mike Christiansen (94)
2nd Flt – Jon Erickson / Roger Steljes (97)
3rd Flt – Darrell Lee / Daryl Caldwell (98)
4th Flt – Felberg / Wagner (98)
Fox Cup shootout Champion Todd Hoffarth
2017
EVENT WINNER
Club Champion Mike Christiansen (143 gross)
Senior Club Champion Bob Payne (148 gross)
Saturday Classic Adam Hespen / Ryan Bullock
Saturday Individual Match Play Mike Christiansen
Wednesday 18 Classic John Harlow / Mark Ferber
Wednesday 9 Shootout Champion Jeff Prosen
Wednesday 9 Match Play Champions 1st Flt – Adam Hespen
2nd Flt – Eric Domaas
3rd Flt – Gene Schaum
Combination Tourney Champions 1st Flt – Sicora / Payne (99)
– Lindfors / Hygrell (99)
2nd Flt – Heitkamp / Heitkamp (97)
3rd Flt – Buckley / Kern (102)
–  Banks / Hegerty (102)
Fox Cup shootout Champion Dylan McAlpine
2016
EVENT WINNER
Club Champion Colton Buege (141 gross)
Senior Club Champion Joe Sicora (147 gross)
Saturday Classic Chad Christian / Tyler Hiller
Saturday Individual Match Play Scott Kostelecky
Wednesday 18 Classic Scott Feigum / Brian Lindsholm
Wednesday 9 Shootout Champion Dylan McAlpine
Wednesday 9 Match Play Champions 1st Flt – Dylan McAlpine
2nd Flt – Eric Domaas
3rd Flt – Mike Athman
Combination Tourney Champions 1st Flt – Nelson / Kondratuk (98)
2nd Flt – Koch/Hespen (99)
3rd Flt – Sauer/Dieter (100)
Fox Cup shootout Champion Rocky Nelson
2015
EVENT WINNER
Club Champion Mac Buege (145 gross)
Senior Club Champion Joe Sicora (150 gross)
Saturday Classic John Harlow / Tom Mann
Saturday Individual Match Play Denny Sauer
Wednesday 18 Classic Dave Mumm / Jerry Persson
Wednesday 9 Shootout Champion Pat Bartus
Wednesday 9 Match Play Champions 1st Flt – Paul Aubart
2nd Flt – Tyler Hiller
3rd Flt – Jeff Prosen
Combination Tourney Champions 1st Flt – Tom Barber / Dave Knoben (98)
2nd Flt – Jack Pryd / John Hygrell (97)
3rd Flt – Jim Koch / Adam Hespen (101)
Fox Cup shootout Champion Jim Koch
2014
EVENT WINNER
Club Champion Colton Buege (143 gross)
Senior Club Champion Dave Sack (153 gross)
Saturday Classic Mark Peterson / Mark Ferber
Saturday Individual Match Play Dave Sack
Wednesday 18 Classic Greg Blackwood / Chip Norby
Wednesday 9 Shootout Champion Jason Whiting
Wednesday 9 Match Play Champions 1st Flt – Rick Ludwig
2nd Flt – Jason Whiting
3rd Flt – Trent Hiller
4th Flt – Chris Graham
Combination Tourney Champions 1st Flt – Rocky Nelson / Steve Kondratuk (96)
2nd Flt – Mark Peterson / Bill Fitzgerald (96)
3rd Flt – Matt Buckley / Mike Kern (102)
Fox Cup shootout Champion Kevin Horvath
2013
EVENT WINNER
Club Champion Colton Buege (137 gross)
Senior Club Champion Bob Payne (151 gross)
Saturday Classic Scott Kostelecky / John Ericson
Saturday Individual Match Play Tom Mann
Wednesday 18 Classic Gordy Martin / Denny Sauer
Wednesday 9 Shootout Champion Derek McCoy
Wednesday 9 Match Play Champions 1st Flt – Paul Kangas
2nd Flt – Dave Bolme
3rd Flt – Derek McCoy
4th Flt – Jeff Prosen
Combination Tourney Champions 1st Flt – Tim Clark / Nick Hartlage
2nd Flt – Ty Kolar / Dave Bolme
3rd Flt – Ric Relopez / Gordy Goihl
Fox Cup shootout Champion Paul Aubart
2012
EVENT WINNER
Club Champion Colton Buege (144 gross)
Senior Club Champion Greg Blackwood (154 gross)
Saturday Classic Steve Bonnstetter / Dave Sack
Saturday Individual Match Play Mark Peterson
Wednesday 18 Classic Joe Sicora / Dale Petersen
Wednesday 9 Shootout Champion Paul Kangas
Wednesday 9 Match Play Champions 1st Flt – Paul Kangas
2nd Flt – Aric Dols
3rd Flt – Mike Bishop
4th Flt – Mike Giebenhain
Combination Tourney Champions 1st Flt – Aaron Humphrey / Colton Buege
2nd Flt – Larry Winberg / Kyle Winberg
3rd Flt – Dave Sack / Steve Bonnstetter
Tournament of Champions Denny Sauer
2011
EVENT WINNER
Club Champion Scott Kostelecky (180 gross – 45 holes)
Senior Club Champion Tim Hoag (164)
Saturday Classic Stan Walker / Lamar Detert
Saturday Individual Match Play Tim Hoag
Wednesday 18 Classic Jerry Persson / Dave Mumm
Wednesday 9 Shootout Champion Aric Dols
Wednesday 9 Match Play Champions 1st Flt – Bob Payne
2nd Flt – Dave Bolme
3rd Flt – Derek McCoy
4th Flt – Dick Herzog
Combination Tourney Champions 1st Flt – Chris Olson / Mike Fairchild
2nd Flt – Joe Sicora / John Gray
3rd Flt – Jesse Spetz / Jake Buckley
Tournament of Champions Denny Sauer
2010
EVENT WINNER
Club Champion Chris Little – 185 gross (45 holes)
Senior Club Champion Greg Blackwood – 161 gross
Saturday Classic Bob Faust / Steve Bonnstetter
Saturday Individual Match Play Richard Lindh
Wednesday 18 Classic Tom Wolfe / Dennis Olson
Wednesday 9 Shootout Champion Paul Kangas
Wednesday 9 Match Play Champions 1st Flt – Jon Spetz
2nd Flt – Jim Helgestad
3rd Flt – Derek McCoy
4th Flt – Bill Kranz
Combination Tourney Champions 1st Flt – Erdahl / Vandewalker (97)
2nd Flt – Baranauskas / Kranz (97)
3rd Flt – Joe Faust / Milberry (98)
Tournament of Champions Scott Kostelecky
2009
EVENT WINNER
Club Champion Ray Serie (71) 1 round due to weather
Senior Club Champion Darrell Lee (79) 1 round due to weather
Saturday Classic Doug Dieter / Mike Thyren
Saturday Individual Match Play Kelly Weber
Wednesday 18 Classic Tom Wolfe / Dennis Olson
Wednesday 9 Shootout Champion Bob Bishop
Wednesday 9 Match Play Champions 1st Flt – Dan O’Shea
2nd Flt – David Bolme
3rd Flt – Derek McCoy
4th Flt – Jake Buckley
Combination Tourney Champions 1st Flt – Tim Clark / Nick Hartlage (89)
2nd Flt – Kyle Britton/Ron Hanek (94)
3rd Flt – Jon Erickson/Bill Cimperman (94)
Tournament of Champions Jake Buckley
2008
EVENT WINNER
Club Champion Jason Cargill (149 gross)
Senior Club Champion Gary Schrantz (159 gross)
Saturday Classic Tom Barber & Mark Ferber
Saturday Individual Match Play Mike Manion
Wednesday 18 Classic Duncan Connell & Joe Faust
Wednesday 9 Shootout Champion Greg Fox
Wednesday 9 Match Play Champions 1st Flt –
2nd Flt –
3rd Flt –
4th Flt –
Combination Tourney Champions 1st Flt – Ferber/Norby (99)
2nd Flt – Lundeen/Zachman (100)
3rd Flt –  Britton/Hanek (95)
Tournament of Champions Paul Kangas
Other Scott Kostelecky shot 64 in Stableford Pts event on 7/19/08
2007
EVENT WINNER
Club Champion Derek Deminsky (136 gross)
Senior Club Champion Wes Halverson (153 gross)
Saturday Classic Bob Cameron & Daryl Caldwell
Saturday Individual Match Play Jeff Jacobsen
Wednesday 18 Classic Mark Ferber / John Harlow
Wednesday 9 Shootout Champion Paul Kangas
Wednesday 9 Match Play Champions 1st Flt –
2nd Flt –
3rd Flt –
4th Flt –
Combination Tourney Champions 1st Flt – Ferber / Norby
2nd Flt – Carlson / Carlson
3rd Flt –  Saleen / L. Engler
Tournament of Champions Greg Blackwood
2006
EVENT WINNER
Club Champion Jason Cargill (69 gross)
Senior Club Champion Duane Peterson
Saturday Classic Paul Lucas & Tom Mann
Saturday Individual Match Play Tim Clark
Wednesday 18 Classic Larry Fournier & Tony Matczynski
Wednesday 9 Shootout Champion Todd Granger
Combination Tourney Champions 1st Flt – Hygrell/Smith
2nd Flt – Flynn/Harrison
3rd Flt –  Lindquist/Klemsesrud
Tournament of Champions Steve Bonnstetter
2005
EVENT WINNER
Club Champion Scott Kostelecky (138 gross)
Senior Club Champion Charlie Smith
Saturday Classic Mert Becker & Alex Flynn
Saturday Individual Match Play Kevin McGaughey
Wednesday 18 Classic Jon Pojar & Steve Fischer
Wednesday 9 Shootout Champion Jack Pryd
Combination Tourney Champions Steve Bonnstetter & Bob Cameron
Tournament of Champions Tim Clark
2004
EVENT WINNER
Club Champion Scott Kostelecky
Senior Club Champion Tom Smith
Saturday Classic Erickson & Kostelecky
Saturday Individual Match Play Tom Smith
Wednesday 18 Classic Jim Oberg & Doug Schoberg
Wednesday 9 Shootout Champion Mike Manion
Combination Tourney Champions 1st Flt – Kevin McGaughey & Lynn Seacord
2nd Flt – Paul Lucas & Tom Mann
2003
EVENT WINNER
Club Champion Mike Manion
Senior Club Champion Tom Smith
Saturday Classic Alex Flynn & Jack Harrison
Saturday Individual Match Play
Wednesday 18 Classic Alex Flynn & Larry Yarger
Wednesday 9 Shootout Champion Brant McLeod
Combination Tourney Champions 1st Flt – Gary Schrantz & Brad Formo
2nd Flt – George Leck & Mert Becker
3rd Flt –  Dennis Sauer & Chris Resner
Tournament of Champions Scott Rodning
2002
EVENT WINNER
Club Champion Mike Manion
Senior Club Champion Bill Timmer
Saturday Classic Dale Petersen & Joe Sicora
Saturday Individual Match Play
Wednesday 18 Classic Steve Engelby & Bill Timmer
Wednesday 9 Shootout Champion Mike Bishop & Tim Magner
Combination Tourney Champions 1st Flt – John Dodd & Lamar Detert
2nd Flt – George Leck & Mert Becker
3rd Flt –  Bob Faust & Joe Faust
Tournament of Champions Steve Engelby
All Club Match Play Champion Todd Hasz
2001
EVENT WINNER
Club Champion Rich Mack
Senior Club Champion
Saturday Classic Bill Hnath & Mark Kranz
Saturday Individual Match Play
Wednesday 18 Classic Steve Binenstock & Tom Wolfe
Wednesday 9 Shootout Champion Mike Manion
Tournament of Champions John Harlow
All Club Match Play Champion Mike Manion
2000
EVENT WINNER
Club Champion Charlie Smith
Senior Club Champion
Saturday Classic Dale Petersen & Joe Sicora
Saturday Individual Match Play
Wednesday 18 Classic Steve Binenstock & Tom Wolfe
Wednesday 9 Shootout Champion Bob Bishop
Tournament of Champions Mark Ferber